The Straw Polls are in!

Sanford Chamber of Commerce
Straw Poll Results—August 7, 2014


 
Congressional District 5
 
Glo Smith                            108
Thuy Long                             67
Corrine Brown                     52
 
Congressional District 7                
 
John Mica                            135
David Smith                          69
Wes Neuman                      25
Don Dehlrich                          5
Al Krulick                                  5
Kelly Shirley                            3
 
Florida Governor
 
Rick Scott                             151
Charlie Crist                          69
Nan Rich                                  8
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neu        7
Adrian Wyllie                         6
 
Attorney General
 
Pam Bondi                          163
George Sheldon                                 32
Perry Thurston                                    26
Bill Wohlsifer                        11
 
Florida CFO
 
Jeff Atwater                       177
William Rankin                     47
 
Commissioner of Agriculture
 
Adam Putnam                   163
Thaddeus Hamilton           62
 
Florida Senate District 10
 
David Simmons                 192
Walter Osborne                                  33
 
 
State Representative District 28
 
Jason Brodeur                   124
Kathryn Townsend            65
Franklin Perez                     30
 
State Representative District 29
 
Scott Plakon                       156
Mike Clelland                       73
 
State Representative District 30
 
Scott Sturgill                         96
Bob Cortes                            78
Karen Castor-Dental         50
 
Seminole County Commissioner District 2
 
John Horan                         161
Jorge Martos                       47
 
Circuit Court Judge 13
 
George Paulk                       86
Samuel Bookhardt III        72
Christina Sanchez               61
 
Circuit Court Judge 14
 
Brooke Deretany Goldfarb          133
Robin Lemonidis                                 73
 
Circuit Court Judge 19
 
Susan Stacy                        163
Donna Goerner                                  33
Mitch Krause                       29
 
Circuit Court Judge 23
 
John Moser                          85
Nancy Maloney                                  61
Maurice Arcadier               56
 
Seminole County Judge Group 6
 
Jerri Collins                           97
Alex Finch                             57
Sandra Rivera                      50
 
 
 
Seminole School Board District 1
 
Jeff Bauer                             92
Rich Sloane                           82
Frank Curcio                         41
 
Seminole School Board District 2
 
Karen Almond                   140
Gracia Miller                         85
 
Mayor, City of Sanford
 
Jeff Triplett                         162
Robert Kuhn                        35
William Robinson               10
 
Commissioner, City of Sanford District 1
 
Charles Davis                       82
Mark McCarty                     57
Art Woodruff                       46

 

Comments